 (Larger Image)
|
by Ralph H. Kilmann
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 1587982188
Paperback: 320 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: DIFFERENT EDITION. This is the hardback edition with dj, 2nd printing, published in 1985. Management book, joint publication in The Jossey-Bass Management Series & The Jossey-Bass Social and Behavioral Science Series. Book sat on a shelf unread, pages are clean, minor shelf wear.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Maryhelen Snyder
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 1560247266
Hardcover: 98 pages
Condition: Like New
Comments: Hardcover, no dj, from Haworth Press (New York:1995), this is ETHICAL ISSUES IN FEMINIST FAMILY THERAPY, Editor Maryhelen Snyder. Clean, tight, like new. {chk dups}
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Herbert A. Applebaum
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0030573092
Paperback: 160 pages
Condition: Good
Comments: Trade paperback, from Holt-Rinehart Winston (1981), this is Royal Blue: The Culture of Construction Workers by Herbert A. Applebaum (Case Studies in Cultural Anthropology). Book has light underlining throughout. Some shelf wear, pages are tanned with age. {chk dups}
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Bierman
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0073039799
Hardcover
Condition: Good
Comments: This appears to be created specifically for the University of Delaware. The title is "Select Chapters from Quantitative Analysis for Business Decisions For University of Delaware." The ISBN # is 0073039799 , copyright is 1997. Softcover with moderate shelf wear, occasional highlighting and underlining.
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Hannah Arendt
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0226025934
Paperback: 340 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Trade paperback in VG++ condition from University of Chicago Press (Chicago & London:1989), this is THE HUMAN CONDITION by Hannah Arendt. 333 pp includes extensive footnotes and Index. Clean and tight with a little shelf wear. Owner's name on inside cover. Very nice copy, almost like new. {chk dups}
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Michael Burawoy, Janos Lukacs
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0226080412
Hardcover: 215 pages
Condition: Like New
Comments: Gift condition. Hardcover with dj, this is The Radiant Past: Ideology and Reality in Hungary's Road to Capitalism by Michael Burawoy and Janos Lukacs. Clean and tight, not an ex-library, near-perfect condition. Beautiful copy.
More Product Infomation
|
|
by Mark R. Levy
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 0803933002
Paperback: 280 pages
Condition: Very Good
Comments: Trade paperback, ex-library with usual markings, mild edge wear, pages are clean, binding tight. Very good copy of a somewhat hard to find book from Sage Publications. "In the introduction to The VCR Age, Levy describes the home video phenomenon as a fresh research site for examining some of the enduring themes and controversies of media theory. Building on and synthesizing the early literature, Part One examines the history of the VCR age and considers just how integral the VCR is to television households. Part Two focuses on specific patterns of home video use and the social\psychological factors which condition and influence them. Part Three looks at specific VCR behaviours in individuals and their consequences, while the final part addresses the impact of home video on the quality of the human condition, including discussions of its use in different countries."
More Product Infomation
|
 (Larger Image)
|
by Ben Stein
Product Group: Book
ISBN: 1401903185
Hardcover: 222 pages
Condition: Like New
Comments: Hardcover with dj, this is Yes, You Can Still Retire Comfortably! by Ben Stein and Phil DeMuth. Guide to baby boomers approaching retirement age - even if you never thought about money before, it's never too late to start! Clean, tight, very nice copy, looks new but I acquired it secondhand.
More Product Infomation
|
|
|
|
|
|
|